Friday, October 7, 2022 Oct 7, 2022
77° F Dallas, TX
Publications

Weekdays 13&2

By D Magazine |

Far a complete schedule of Saturday and Sunday daytime programming, please check primetime listings beginning on page 90.



Dial listings are subject to occasional changes as special programming becomes available after this guide is published. Please contact KERA/KDTN’s educational services department at (214) 740-9209 or metro (214) 263-3151, ext. 209, for the most up-to-date information.



Mondays

5:45 13 A.M. Weather

6:00 13 To Lile: Yoga

6:15 13 A.M. Weather

6:30 13 Square One TV

2 Body by Janis (6/1); Government by

Consent I (6/7, 21); The American

Adventure (6/14,28)

7:00 13 Sesame Street

2 Government by Consent I (6/7,21);

The American Adventure (6/14,28)

7:30 2 Economics U.S.A. (6/7, 21);Special

Presentation (6/14.28)

8:00 13 Gerbert

2 GED on TV

8:30 13 Lamb Chop’s Play-Along

2 Family Album U.S.A.

9:00 13 Sesame Street

2 French in Action

9:30 2 Destinos

10:00 13 Barney & Friends

2 The Sewing Connection

10:30 13 Shining Time Station

2 The Art of Sewing

11:00 13 Reading Rainbow 2 Gourmet Cooking

11:30 13 Welcome to My Studio

2 Square One TV

Noon 13 The Frugal Gourmet

2 Degrassi High

12:30 13 Nathalie Dupree Cooks for Family and Friends

2 Club Connect

1:00 13 Cousteau Rediscovery: Australia. Part

1(6/7); Cousteau Rediscovery: Sea of

Cortez (6/14): Cousteau Rediscovery:

Bering Sea (6/21). Cousteau

Rediscovery: Haiti (6/28)

2 Peppermint Place

1:30- 2 Instructional Television Programming.

4:00 Call KDTN at (214) 740-9209 or metro

(214) 263-3151, ext. 209. for further

details.

2:00 13 Great Journeys: Burma Road (6/7).

Great Journeys: The Silk Road (6/14);

Horizon: Guess What’s Coming to

Dinner? (6/21). Horizon: The 10,000-

year Test (6/28)

3:00 13 Today’s Gourmet

3:30 13 Decorating With Mary Gilliat

4:00 13 Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood

2 Body Electric

4:30 13 Barney & Friends

2 Quilt in a Day

5:00 13 Sesame Street

2 The Joy of Painting

5:30 2 Sewing With Nancy Tuesdays

5:45 13 A.M. Weather

6:00 13 To Lite: Yoga

6:15 13 A.M. Weather

6:30 13 Square One TV

2 Body by Janis (6/1);The American

Adventure (6/8.22); Government by

Consent I (6/15, 29)

7:00 13 Sesame Street

2 The Eisenhower Legacy (6/1);

The American Adventure (6/6, 22);

Government by Consent I (6/15.29)

7:30 2 Special Presentation (6/8,22);

Economics U.S.A. (6/9,>23)

8:00 13 Gerbert

2 GED on TV

8:30 13 Lamb Chop’s Play-Along

2 Family Album U.S.A.

9:00 13 Sesame Street 2 French in Action

9:30 2 Destinos

10:00 13 Barneys Friends

2 The Sewing Connection

10:30 13 Shining Time Station

2 The Art of Sewing

11:00 13 Reading Rainbow

2 Gourmet Cooking

11:30 13 Welcome to My Studio

2 Square One TV

Noon 13 The Frugal Gourmet

2 DeGrassi High

12:30 13 Nathalie Dupree Cooks for Family and

Friends

2 Club Connect

1:00 13 Movie Magic (6/1); Cousteau

Rediscovery: Australia, Part 2 (6/8);

Cousteau Rediscovery, The Channel

Islands (6:15) Cousteau Rediscovery:

Borneo (6/22). Cousteau Rediscovery:

Marquesas Island (6/29)

2 Peppermint Place

1:30 13 Hollywood and the Stars (6/1)

1:30- 2 Instructional Television Programming

4:00 (See Monday at 1:30 p.m.)

2:00 13 Glacier Express (6/8); The New

Explorers: The Laser’s Edge (6/22); The

New Explorers: Islands in the Jungle

(6/29)

2:30 13 Special Presentation(6/15)

3:00 13 Today’s Gourmet

3:30 13 The Joy of Floral Painting

4:00 13 Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood

2 Body Electric

4:30 13 Barney & Friends

2 Quilt in a Day

5:00 13 Sesame Street 2 The Joy of Painting

5:30 2 Sewing With Nancy





Wednesdays



5:45 13 A.M. Weather

6:00 13 To Lite: Yoga

6:15 13 A.M. Weather

6:30 13 Square One TV

2 Body by Janis (6/2), Government by

Consent I (6/9,23); The American

Adventure (6/16,30)

7:00 13 Sesame Street

2 The Eisenhower Legacy (6/2);

Government by Consent I (6/9,23);

The American Adventure (6/16,30)

7:30 2 Special Presentation (6/16,30);

Economics U.S.A. (6/9, 23)

8:00 13 Gerbert

2 GED on TV

8:30 13 Lamb Chop’s Play-Along

2 Family Album U.S.A.

9:00 13 Sesame Street 2 French in Action

9:30 2 Destines

10:00 13 Barney & Friends

2 The Sewing Connection

10:30 13 Shining Time Station 2 The Art of Sewing

11:00 13 Reading Rainbow

2 Gourmet Cooking

11:30 13 Welcome to My Studio

2 Square One TV

Noon 13 The Frugal Gourmet

2 DeGrassi High

12:30 13 Nathalie Dupree Cooks lor Family and Friends

2 Club Connect

1:00 13 Diana: Princess of Wales (6/2);

Cousteau Rediscovery: New Zealand,

Part 1 (6/9); Cousteau Rediscovery:

Tahiti (6/16); Cousteau Rediscovery:

Cape Horn (6/23); Cousteau Rediscovery:

New Guinea (6/30)

2 Peppermint Place

1:30- 2 Instructional Television Programming

4:00 (See Monday at 30 p.m.)

2:00 13 The Coronation (6/2), Swiss Train

Journeys: The Albula Line (6/16); Swiss

Train Journeys: The Davos Line (6/23);

Swiss Train Journeys: Montreaux (6/30)

2:30 13 Cousteau: Rigging tor the Amazon (6/9)

3:00 13 Today’s Gourmet

3:30 13 Special Presentation

4:00 13 Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood

2 Body Electric

4:30 13 Barney & Friends

2 Quilt in a Day

5:00 13 Sesame Street

2 The Joy of Painting

5:30 2 Sewing With Nancy

Thursdays



5:45 13 A.M. Weather

6:00 13 To Lie: Yoga

6:15 13 A.M. Weather

6:30 13 Square One TV

2 Body by Janis (6/3); The American

Adventure (6/10,24); Government by

Consent I (6/17)

7:00 13 Ses: me Street

2 The Eisenhower Legacy (6/3);

The American Adventure (6/10,24);

Government by Consent I (6/17)

7:30 2 Special Presentation (6/3,10,24)

Economics U.S.A. (6/17)

8:00 13 Gerbert

2 GED on TV

8:30 13 Lamb Chop’s Play-Along

2 Family Album U.S.A.

9:00 13 Sesame Street

2 French in Action

9:30 2 Destinos

10:00 13 Barney & Friends

2 The Sewing Connection

10:30 13 Shining Time Station

2 The Art of Sewing

11:00 13 Reading Rainbow

2 Gourmet Cooking

11:30 13 Welcome to My Studio

2 Square One TV

Noon 13 The Frugal Gourmet

2 DeGrassi High

12:30 13 Nathalie Dupree Cooks for Family and Friends

2 Club Connect

1:00 13 Cousteau’s Amazon: River of the

Future, Pan 2 (6/3); Cousteau

Rediscovery: New Zealand, Part 2

(6/10); Cousteau Rediscovery:

Marquesas Island (6/17); Cousteau

Rediscovery: Cocos Islands (6/24);

2 Peppermint Place

1:30- 2 Instructional Television Programming

4:00 (See Monday at 1:30 p.m.)

2:00 13 The Northern Lights (6/3): Nature:

Supersense: Sight and Sound (6/10);

Nature: Supersense: Super Scents

(6/17); Nature: Supersense: Making

Sense (6/24)

3:00 13 Today’s Gourmet

3:30 13 Lap Quilting

4:00 13 Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood

2 Body Electric

4:30 13 Barney S Friends

2 Quilt in a Day

5:00 13 Sesame Street

2 The Joy of Painting

5:30 2 Sewing With Nancy



Fridays

5:45 13 A.M. Weather

6:00 13 To Life: Yoga

6:15 13 A.M. Weather

6:30 13 Square One TV

2 Body by Janis (6/4); Government by

Consent I (6/11,25); The American

Adventure (6/18)

7:00 13 Sesame Street

2 The Eisenhower Legacy (6/4); Government by

Consent I (6/11.25); The American Adventure (6/18)

7:30 2 Special Presentation (6/4,18);

Economics U.S.A. (6/11,17)

8:00 13 Gerbert

8:00- 2 Instructional Television Programming

9:00 (See Monday at 1:30 p.m.)

8:30 13 Lamb Chop’s Play-Along

9:00 13 Sesame Street

2 French in Action

9:30 2 Pestinos

10:00 13 Barney & Friends

2 The Sewing Connection

10:30 13 Shining Time Station

2 The Art of Sewing

11:00 13 Reading Rainbow 2 Gourmet Cooking

11:30 13 Welcome to My Studio

2 Square One TV

Noon 13 The Frugal Gourmet

2 DeGrassi High

12:30 13 Nathalie Dupree Cooks for Family and Friends

2 Club Connect

1:00 13 The Vet, Part 2 (6/4); Cousteau

Rediscovery: Pacific Northwest (6/11);

Cousteau Rediscovery: New Guinea

(6/18); Cousteau Rediscovery: Cuba

(6/25)

1:30- 2 Instructional Television Programming

4:00 (See Monnay at 1:30 p.m.)

2:00 13 Nova: Return to Ml. St. Helens (6/4);

Nova: The Blimp is Back (6/11); Nova

(6/18); Nova (6/25)

3:00 13 Today’s Gourmet

3:30 13 Travels in Europe

4:00 13 Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood

2 Body Electric

4:30 13 Barney & Friends

2 Quilt in a Day

5:00 13 Sesame Street

2 The Joy of Painting