Shutterstock

Commercial Real Estate

D CEO Releases 2021 Power Brokers List

Executives at 92 firms employing nearly 2,243 brokers participated in the commercial real estate program.

Commercial real estate is a huge economic driver in Texas, contributing $20.6 billion to the state’s economy in 2020, according to the National Association of Industrial and Office Parks. A sizable chunk of that activity happened in Dallas-Fort Worth, one of the top markets in the nation.

Each year, D CEO recognizes the region’s top brokers by asking the leaders of area real estate firms to tell us who generates the most revenue for their companies. This year, 92 firms employing 2,243 licensed brokers participated in our study, with data based on 2020 production numbers. Members of the 2021 class of D CEO Power Brokers are presented on the following pages in alphabetical order by area of specialty.

Data Centers


Brant Bernet, CBRE

Chris Herrmann, CBRE

Curt Holcomb, JLL

Bryan Loewen, Newmark

Michael Rareshide, Site Selection Group

Industrial Project Leasing


Scott Axelrod, Henry S. Miller Co.

Josh Barnes, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Wilson Brown, CBRE

Steven Burris, Capstone Commercial

Matt Carthey, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Forrest Cook, Stream Realty Partners

Stephen Cooper, NAI Robert Lynn

Luke Davis, Stream Realty Partners

Matt Dornak, Stream Realty Partners

Matt Elliott, NAI Robert Lynn

Jason Finch, Bradford Commercial Real Estate Services

Andrew Gilbert, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Reid Goetz, Hillwood

John Gorman, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Adam Graham, Lee & Associates

Kurt Griffin, Cushman & Wakefield

Nancy Halliday, Henry S. Miller Co.

John Hendricks, CBRE

Matt Hyman, Duke Realty

Craig Jones, JLL

Elizabeth Jones, JLL

Kacy Jones, CBRE

Steve Koldyke, CBRE

Seth Koschak, Stream Realty Partners

David Martin, Capstone Commercial

Rick Medinis, NAI Robert Lynn

J. Scott Moore, CBRE

Greg Nelson, Paladin Partners

Nathan Orbin, Cushman & Wakefield

Sarah Ozanne, Stream Realty Partners

Brian Pafford, Bradford Commercial Real Estate Services

Larry Robbins, Capstone Commercial

Joe Santaularia, Bradford Commercial Real Estate Services

Canon Shoults, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Michael Spain, Bradford Commercial Real Estate Services

Nick Talley, Bradford Commercial Real Estate Services

Randy Touchstone, JLL

Steve Trese, CBRE

Ben Wallace, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Ken Wesson, Lee & Associates

Stephen Williamson, Lee & Associates

Brock Wilson, Bradford Commercial Real Estate Services

Industrial Tenant Rep


Chad Albert, NAI Robert Lynn

Reid Bassinger, Lee & Associates

Josh Bays, Site Selection Group

Randy Blankenship, Biel Partners

Ryan Boozer, Stream Realty Partners

Keenan Cook, Mercer Co.

Eric Crutchfield, Stream Realty Partners

J. Holmes Davis IV, Binswanger

Tyson Erwin, NAI Robert Lynn

Adam Faulk, Newmark

Trey Fricke, Lee & Associates

Brian Gilchrist, CBRE

Jeff Givens, Transwestern

Garrett Goldstein, Rich Young Co.

Andy Goldston, Citadel Partners

Allen Gump, Colliers International

Michael Haggar, JLL

Shawn Hall, TenantBase

Todd Hawpe, Transwestern

Jim Hazard, ESRP Real Estate

Corby Hodgkiss, Mercer Co.

Melissa Holland, JLL

Todd Hubbard, NAI Robert Lynn

Scott Jessen, Citadel Partners

Seth Kelly, CBRE

Jordan Ketchens, Rubicon Representation

Greg Lance, Cushman & Wakefield

Nathan Lawrence, CBRE

Huntley Luna, Henry S. Miller Co.

Conrad Madsen, Paladin Partners

Chris Mason, Newmark

Tom McCarthy, JLL

Mike McElwee, Avison Young

Jeff Mercer, Mercer Co.

Jeremy Mercer, Mercer Co.

Chase Miller, NAI Robert Lynn

Mark Miller, NAI Robert Lynn

Michael Newsome, NAI Robert Lynn

Louis Pascuzzi, Newmark

Tom Pearson, Colliers International

Krista Raymond, CBRE

Ward Richmond, Colliers International

Travis Sapaugh, CBRE

Jade Scott, Whitebox Real Estate

Vann Shank, TenantBase

Dan Spika, Henry S. Miller Co.

Michael Stanzel, NAI Robert Lynn

Brad Struck, ESRP Real Estate

Chris Teesdale, Colliers International

Tim Vogds, CBRE

Tom Walrich, Lee & Associates

David Walters, CBRE

Allyson Yost, Colliers International

Rich Young Jr., Rich Young Co.

Land & Commercial Property Sales


Adam Abushagur, Marcus & Millichap

Mark Allen, Greystone

John Alvarado, Newmark

Tiffany Angelle, Colliers International

Matt Aslan, Marcus & Millichap

Randy Baird, CBRE

Daniel Baker, CBRE

Will Balthrope, Marcus & Millichap

Doug Banerjee, Greysteel

Simon Beakley, Davidson Bogel Real Estate

Bill Behr, Transwestern

Randy Bell, Real Capital Investments

John Bielamowicz, Biel Partners

Bill Bledsoe, Henry S. Miller Co.

Edward Bogel II, Davidson Bogel Real Estate

Grant Broduer, Davidson Bogel Real Estate

Jonathan Bryan, CBRE

Tom Burns, Berkadia

Gary Carr, Newmark

Tom Clarke, Transwestern

Jud Clements, Cushman & Wakefield

Dillon Cook, Range Realty Advisors

David Davidson Jr., Davidson Bogel Real Estate

Robert Denninger, Marcus & Millichap

Lynn Dowdle, Dowdle Real Estate

Lucy Durbin, CBRE

Cooper Eddy, Wicker & Associates

Jeremy Faltys, CBRE

Scot Farber, Younger Partners

Geoff Ficke, Colliers International

Jaclyn Fitts, CBRE

Nick Fluellen, Marcus & Millichap

Todd Franks, Greystone

Chris Gainey, Marcus & Millichap

Chris Gomes, Marcus & Millichap

Pamela Goodwin, Goodwin Commercial

Tom Grunnah, Younger Partners

Jay Gunn, Berkadia

Mike Hardage, Transwestern

Ron Hebert, Marcus & Millichap

Robert Hill, Newmark

Taylor Hill, Berkadia

David Hinson, Younger Partners

Bard Hoover, Marcus & Millichap

Tom Hudson, Hudson Peters Commercial

Russell Ingrum, CBRE

William Jarnagin, Berkadia

Randy Jay, Preston Bend Commercial Real Estate

Jamie Jennings, Stream Realty Partners

Farhan Kabani, Marcus & Millichap

Jim Kelley, Champions DFW Commercial Realty

Kevin Kelly, CBRE

Maureen Kelly Cooper, Cushman & Wakefield

Drew Kile, Marcus & Millichap

William Kim, Marcus & Millichap

Vince Knipp, Marcus & Millichap

Lane Kommer, Henry S. Miller Co.

Scott Lake, DB Urban

Chad Lavender, Newmark

Jim Leatherwood, Silver Oak Commercial Realty

Philip Levy, Marcus & Millichap

Eddie Liebman, Weitzman

Ryan Maconachy, Newmark

Ben McCutchin, Younger Partners

Mike McDonald, Cushman & Wakefield

John McGregor, Marcus & Millichap

Todd McNeill, Marcus & Millichap

Jake Milner, DB Urban

Brian Murphy, Newmark

Chris Murphy, Newmark

Jonathan Napper, Cushman & Wakefield

Chibuzor Nnaji, Greystone

Brian O’Boyle Jr., Newmark

Matthew Otte, Whitebox Real Estate

Kim Parker Schwimmer, Dynamic Commercial Real Estate

Nicole Patel, Marcus & Millichap

Alex Perry, Biel Partners

Bill Pyle, EDGE Realty Partners

Jerad Rector, Worldwide Commercial

Kenneth E. Reimer, Venture Commercial

Robby Rieke, Cushman & Wakefield

Matthew Rosenfeld, Weitzman

Sunny Sajnani, Marcus & Millichap

Casey Schaefer, CBRE

Steve Shrum, Glacier Commercial Realty

Al Silva, Marcus & Millichap

David Sours, CBRE

John St. Clair, Younger Partners

Wilson Stafford, EDGE Realty Partners

Creighton Stark, Colliers International

Tom Sterquell, Range Realty Advisors

Jack Stone, Greysteel

Tom Strohbehn, Younger Partners

Ryan Thornton, CBRE

Matt Troutt, Altschuler and Co.

Tommy Tucker, SHOP Cos.

Joey Tumminello, Marcus & Millichap

William Vonderfecht, CBRE

Will Walters, DuWest Realty

Michael Ware, Berkadia

Bart Wickard, Newmark

Calvin Wong, ENGVEST Commercial

David Zoller, Weitzman

Office Project Leasing


Steve Aldrich, Hillwood

Trae Anderson, Younger Partners

Ben Appleby, Dogwood Commercial

Chris Axley, Lincoln Property Co.

Dennis Barnes, CBRE

Eric Blais, Bradford Commercial Real Estate Services

Paul Blight, Glacier Commercial Realty

Rachel Boelter, Hudson Peters Commercial

T.D. Briggs, JLL

Bill Brokaw, Hillwood

John Brownlee, JLL

Bob Buell, Fults Commercial Real Estate

Austin Busse, Dogwood Commercial

Kim Butler, HALL Group

Debi Carter, Capstone Commercial

Bill Cawley, Cawley Partners

Tony Click, Crescent Real Estate

Cynthia Cowen, HALL Group

Ashely Curry, JLL

Sean Dalton, Younger Partners

Ben Davis, CBRE

Chris Doggett, JLL

Jeremy Duggins, Cawley Partners

Nathan Durham, Transwestern

James Esquivel, JLL

Trevor Franke, JLL

J. Tracy Fults, Fults Commercial Real Estate

Brad Gibson, HALL Group

Clay Gilbert, CBRE

Eric Goodwin, Champions DFW Commercial Realty

Ruth Griggs, Thirty-Four Commercial

Duane Henley, Transwestern

Burson Holman, Granite Properties

Barbara Houlihan, JLL

JP Humphrey III, Advisors Commercial Real Estate

Bryce Jackson, Thirty-Four Commercial

Robert Jimenez, Granite Properties

Russ Johnson, JLL

Allison Johnston Frizzo, Gaedeke Group

Doug Jones, Cushman & Wakefield

Whit Kelly, Transwestern

Tabitha Layne, Sunwest Real Estate Group

Marijke Lantz, Billingsley Co.

Addie Ludwig, Cawley Partners

Holden Lunsford, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Clint Madison, Cushman & Wakefield

Sam Meginnis, Altschuler and Co.

Justin Miller, Transwestern

Aarica Mims, Granite Properties

Travis Moore, Dogwood Commercial

Kathy Permenter, Younger Partners

Debra Perryman, Silver Oak Commercial Realty

Elliot Prieur, Gaedeke Group

Joel Pustmueller, JLL

Gini Rounsaville, JLL

Matt Schendle, Cushman & Wakefield

Chuck Sellers, Avison Young

Geoff Shelton, Holt Lunsford Commercial

Blake Shipley, JLL

Jerrod Simmons, Biel Partners

Grant Sumner, Avison Young

Chris Taylor, Cushman & Wakefield

Hannah Waidmann, Harwood International

Kelly Whaley, Harwood International

Matt Wieser, Stream Realty Partners

Worthey Wiles, Lincoln Property Co.

Michael Williams, JLL

Jeff Wood, JLL

Chris Wright, JLL

Jake Young, Lincoln Property Co.

John Zogg, Crescent Real Estate

Office Tenant Rep


Matt Albritton, TenantBase

Baron Aldrine, CBRE

Cribb Altman, JLL

Susan Arledge, ESRP Real Estate

Brooke Armstrong, JLL

Robbie Baty, Cushman & Wakefield

John Beach, Newmark

Eric Beichler, Mohr Partners

Robert Blount, JLL

Jim Buddrus, Swearingen Realty Group

Jordan Buis, CBRE

Scott Bumpas, Cresa Dallas

Jerry Cobb, Jr., CBRE

Alex Coe, Cresa Dallas

Michael Collins, MedCore Partners

James C. Cooksey, Newmark

Matt Craft, Lincoln Property Co.

Peter Danna, CBRE

Harlan Davis, CBRE

Larry Denisoff, Weitzman

David Ditchman, Cresa Dallas

Jeff Ellerman, CBRE

John Ellerman, CBRE

Matt Flory, Ryan and Bell Realty Partners

Fiona Forkner, JLL

Sharon Friedberg, Fischer & Co.

Lawrence Gardner, OMS Strategic Advisors

Ben Goldthorpe, Swearingen Realty Group

Jim Graham, Newmark

Michael Griffin, Transwestern

Scott Hage, JLL

Alan Harrington, Transwestern

Will Haynes, Colliers International

Bret Hefton, JLL

Matt Heidelbaugh, Cushman & Wakefield

Stephen Hemphill, Mohr Partners

Campbell Henry, Lincoln Property Co.

Drew Jacoy, TenantBase

Granville Jenkins, Swearingen Realty Group

Kelley Kackley, JLL

Mike Kay, CBRE

Gianni R. LaBarba, Vestian Global

Greg Langston, Avison Young

Andy Leatherman, JLL

Nick Lee, NAI Robert Lynn

Kyle Libby, MedCore Partners

Curt Linn, Avison Young

Torrey Littlejohn, JLL

Esmeralda Martinez, Lincoln Property Co.

Conor McCarthy, JLL

Stephen McCoy, Transwestern

Jeremy McGown, JLL

Jon McNeil, JLL

Bob Mohr, Mohr Partners

Jim Montgomery, Swearingen Realty Group

Christopher Morrow, Morrow Hill

Scott Morse, Citadel Partners

Jeff Pappas, ESRP Real Estate

Dan Paterson, Swearingen Realty Group

Hal Penchan, Altschuler and Co.

Al Piniagua, Swearingen Realty Group

Rob Pipkin, Mohr Partners

Dan Polanchyck, Henry S. Miller Co.

Grant Pruitt, Whitebox Real Estate

Sam Pruitt, Site Selection Group

Phil Puckett, CBRE

Terry Quinn, Avison Young

Steve Rigby, CBRE

Damian Rivera, ESRP Real Estate

Bob Robbins, Banner Commercial

Mike Sandel, Henry S. Miller Co.

Chelby Sanders, CBRE

Brad Selner, JLL

John Shaunfield, Newmark

Chris Sido, CBRE

Emmitt Smith, E. Smith Advisors

Jeff Smith, Transwestern

Kent Smith, NAI Robert Lynn

Eliza Solender, Solender/Hall

Andrew Taguwa, JLL

Cameron Tapley, Swearingen Realty Group

Hyatt Thompson, Swearingen Realty Group

Tamela Thornton, E. Smith Advisors

JR Tomlinson, Newmark

Billy Vahrenkamp, Colliers International

Howard Watkins, Transwestern

Seth Weinstein, Newmark

Jordan White, Site Selection Group

Josh White, CBRE

King White, Site Selection Group

Warren Willey, CBRE

Corey Wiskow, Ryan and Bell Realty Partners

John Wolf, Newmark

Mitch Wolff, Newmark

Peery Wood, CBRE

Retail


David Adams, The Woodmont Co.

Derek Anthony, The Woodmont Co.

Josh Bishop, Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

Greg Blandford, Venture Commercial

Greg Bracchi, Edge Realty Partners

Frank Bullock, Henry S. Miller Co.

Jake Burns, Structure Commercial

James Cagle, Inroads Realty

Mike Cagle, Inroads Realty

Michelle Caplan, Weitzman

Jay Ceitlin, SHOP Cos.

Jordan Cluff, DuWest Realty

Taylor Cluff, DuWest Realty

Mark Cohen, CenterPoint Commercial Properties

David Copeland, Edge Realty Partners

Alex Dawkins, SRS Real Estate Partners

John Day, Venture Commercial

Eric Deuillet, Structure Commercial

David Disney, Disney Investment Group

Jake Dutson, STRIVE

Bryan Dyer, The Woodmont Co.

Daniel Eng, ENGVEST Commercial

David English, Ridge Pointe Commercial Real Estate

Steve Ewing, Edge Realty Partners

Chris Flesner, Resolut RE

Jennifer Frank, Segovia Partners

Rob Franks, JLL

Mike Geisler, Venture Commercial

Thomas Glendenning, SHOP Cos.

Adam Gottschalk, STRIVE

Steve Gray, Advisors Commercial Real Estate

Dawn Greiner, SRS Real Estate Partners

Tyler Grisham, Edge Realty Partners

Andrew Gross, Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

Alden Harris, SHOP Cos.

Darrell Hernandez, CBRE

Jackson Hill, Fischer & Co.

Jonathan Hill, Morrow Hill

Ryan Johnson, SRS Real Estate Partners

Joey Keffler, Weitzman

Taylor LeMaster, Inroads Realty

Larry Leon, Venture Commercial

Steven A. Lieberman, The Retail Connection

Jake McCoy, The Woodmont Co.

Jon McDaniel, NAI Robert Lynn

Megan McNulty, TenantBase

Danny McQuaid, Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

Will Merritt, STRIVE

Mark Miller, Hillwood

Bob Moorhead, Secure Net Lease

Troy Morgan, Structure Commercial

Luke Mullen, Brand Capital Partners

Scott Muller, CBRE

Mark Newman, JLL

Jennifer Pierson, STRIVE

Amy Pjetrovic, Venture Commercial

Pete Podesta, SHOP Cos.

Anthony Pucciarello, Secure Net Lease

Sam Rhea, Hillwood

Scott  Rodgers, DuWest Realty

Kornel Romada, Segovia Partners

Kyle Rozell, STRIVE

Brettany Schovanec, Fischer & Co.

David Schnitzer, ASCEND Commercial Real Estate

Brian Sladek, Resolut RE

Russell Smith, Secure Net Lease

Warren Smith, EDGE Realty Partners

Austin Speni, JLL

Jamie Streeter, The Retail Connection

Terry Syler, The Retail Connection

Alex Tower, Secure Net Lease

Paul Vernon, Henry S. Miller Co.

Nick Virani, CenterPoint Commercial Properties

Jason Vitorino, STRIVE

Easley B. Waggoner Jr., Venture Commercial

Jack Weir, The Retail Connection

Jim Weir, The Retail Connection

Amanda T. Welles, Venture Commercial

Carlie Wilmes, Fischer & Co.

Luke Wilson, The Retail Connection

Newsletter

Our D CEO Weekly newsletter helps you stay up to speed with breaking news, interviews with industry leaders, and market insights from the editors of D CEO.

Comments