Business

D CEO Names 2017 Corporate Counsel Awards Finalists

All finalists will be featured in D CEO and recognized at an exclusive event in late fall, where winners will be revealed.

The Corporate Counsel Awards program, now in its eighth year, honors outstanding in-house attorneys in the North Texas region. Here are the 38 attorneys vying for designation as top corporate counselors in this year’s program:

  • Bradley Adams, Southwest Transplant Alliance
  • Rob Balachandran, Ericsson
  • Meredith Bjorck, HMS Holdings Corp.
  • Wm. Stephen Boyd, Baylor Scott & White Health
  • Kenneth Braxton, Texas Health Resources
  • Burton Brillhart, Varsity Brands
  • Mary Jane Broussard, At Home Group Inc.
  • Tom Burton, Service King Collision Repair Centers
  • Randall Ebner, Exxon Mobil Corp.
  • Carolyn Foster, Parkland Health & Hospital System
  • Stephanie Garcia, Corgan
  • John Greco, One Technologies LP
  • Stephen Hagedorn, Jani-King International Inc.
  • Jennifer Ingram, Sally Beauty Holdings Inc.
  • Kenneth Koonce, CitySquare Legal Solutions
  • Julie Lennon, Gaedeke Group
  • Isaac Leventon, Highland Capital Management LP
  • Allison Levy, AdvoCare
  • Whitney Lewis, Carlson Capital LP
  • Denise McWatters, HollyFrontier Corp.
  • Jill Meyer, Hunt Consolidated Inc.
  • James Mutrie, RSP Permian Inc.
  • Carnegie Naidu, AT&T Inc.
  • Eunice Nakamura, G6 Hospitality LLC
  • Sandra Phillips Rogers, Toyota Motor North America Inc.
  • Rob Pivnick, Leon Capital Group
  • Richard Rosalez, Samsung Electronics America Inc.
  • Steven Roth, Parkland Center for Clinical Innovation
  • Clay Scheitzach, Conduent Inc.
  • Mark Shaw, Southwest Airlines Co.
  • Mark Solls, Invitation Homes Inc.
  • Laura Tarantino, Oceans Healthcare Corp.
  • Michael Veitenheimer, Michaels Stores Inc.
  • Wendy Wang, Mary Kay Inc.
  • Shanna Whitley, RMG Networks
  • Aimee Williams-Ramey, Sabre Corp.
  • Stephanie Zapata Moore, Vistra Energy Corp.
  • Bridgett Zeterberg, Tuesday Morning Corp.

Comments